Fraud by a job portal

Hi sir/madam, Before few days I got a call from a job consultancy. They said that they will provide job with top MNC's after registration with them. For restoration I was asked to pay a sum of amt. And after that they said me that I don't have to pay me any other charges. When I paid money, the next moment they asked to pay more 5k for document verification. (Note that I was not told for it before). But they gave surety that I don't have to pay any extra penny after this payment. I paid in good faith. But after paying this 5K, they again asked for 12k for security money. Its not the problem that I can't pay but there was not transparency in any thing they said. When I got angry on them that "You people had to say me about everything before registration." I was replied that" its your problem madam". Then I said that "I don't trust you people. Please refund my last paid money , I don't want to consult u." They denied to refund me. I have paid them almost Rs. 8k. I want my money back and also. What should I do? Please help.