Can I get my TC (transference certificate) before the result?

I live in nagpur maharashtra, and i am in 1st year BCA just few weeks ago i have given my 2nd sem exam and result is yet to be declare, but now i want to get admission in BBA at another college so i asked my college to give me my transference certificate but they are saying that until the result of 2nd sem get declare they just can't give me the TC they ask me to wait for the 2nd sem's result but as per probability the result will declare at the 1st week of august 2016 and the last date of admission at BBA college is 20 july 2016 so now what should i do i tried a lot but they are not listening and i also talk to the principle but he also surrendered by saying that he can't do anything and then i tried to talk to the BBA college that can they give me provisional admission but they also declined they are asking for original TC first of all then only i can get the admission, so now i want to know is there anything else i can do to get the TC back and is it the rule that i can't get my TC before the result?