My Review petitiion dismissed in in SC due to delay of 231 days,

1- My SLP in SC reg. "withdrawal of voluntary retirement notice before intended date of VR" was simply dismissed, with out any reason.(lamine) 2- Review Petition was also dismissed by SC, decision is as under :- "There is a delay of 231 days in filing the present petition, for which no satisfactory explanation has been offered by the petitioner. Thus, though the present petition is liable to be dismissed on the ground of delay itself, yet we have carefully gone through the review petition and the papers connected therewith. We are satisfied that no case for review of this Court’s order dated 28.10.2013 in SLP(C) No. 34233 of 2013 (arising out of CC No. 18912 of 2013), which was dismissed, has been made out." 3- I signed affidavit on 11.11.2013, whereas advocate file it during July. 2014. 4-withdrawal of voluntary retirement notice before intended date of VR has permitted in many cases by SC. Please advice me, What should I do in Curative petition? S S Rawat Ghaziabad