498 A and Maintainence

My wife had filed 498 A and Domestic viloence case against me in Feb 2015, For which i proved her wrong court and i got Anticipatory bail in April 2016 . But my wife has challenged the Anticipatory bail order also. I didnt attend the the DV case as i could not offord to hire any advocate and the court passed and order of maintainence of RS 10,000/- per month in 2015 which i didnt pay. In May 2016 the court passed an arrest warrant and told to pay aries of RS 1,50,000/- , I appeared in the court on 17-06-2016 paid an maintainence by DD of Rs 40,000/- and court has put stay on my arrest till further date About my family : i am 3rd husband of my wife . My wife 38 yrs and a son 14yrs ,My wife is done Bsc Bed in science and Maths and she is teaching in Classes and taking private tutions. She had gone a major surgery in 2005 in which the half lobe of left side lungs had to be removed due to Tuberclosis infection. she is normal now She lied the court she is not able to work now and all the expenses are done by her parents and her brother. My question 1. is still can i challenge the maintainence ordered given by court 2. She is not ready to do any mutual settelement 3. She also told she will not give Divorce to me and will take maintainence from me life long 4. Is it proper time to File a divorce 5. Over all she want to haress me and take maintainence from me 6.