Maintenance filed by wife under DV

Dear esteemed lawyers, my wife has slapped a dowry case under 498a & Dowry Protection acts. Also she has filed for maintenance under DV. She is currently living separately with her parents in a rented house & paying the house rent & expenses of our 2.5 years old daughter. Her monthly salary is around 45K & my monthly salary is around 70K per month. we have not yet filed for divorce. Since the trail just started & so far no decisions have been made yet, my worries are if court can give some interim decisions. My questions related to interim decision are: 1) is there any chance that I would have to pay monthly maintenance to my wife ? 2) is there any chance that I would have to pay some amount for my daughter ? 3) daughter is too young to be given to me, however can I still be her guardian & so major decisions for her cannot be taken without my consent ? 4) whats the possibility of court directing me to pay a compensation against violence & harassment complaint ? Please provide your valuable input & guide me. Thanks Mayank