Balance Dues not released by company post-resignation, PF given.

I had resigned from a semi-govt company two years back after almost 30 years of service as a General Manager. However the company is claiming that I was dismissed from service for remaining absent. Whereas I had been duly submitting leave applications via registered post and none of my leave applications were ever received back from the company. There was also no intimation that my leave applications were not as per rules/not accepted. One month after submitting my resignation by registered post, I kept requesting the company repeatedly in writing to release all my dues post-resignation. The company kept delaying the settlement of all my dues. The company kept making an issue of my alleged dismissal from service on a date prior to my date of resignation when no correspondence/intimation was ever received by me from the company in connection with the alleged dismissal. The company also unnecessarily kept dragging an old alleged misconduct for which I was issued a charge sheet over ten years back. The company conducted a formal unbiased and thorough departmental enquiry. After examining the matter from all the angles, the Enquiry Officer submitted an enquiry report exonerating me of all the charges contained in the said charge sheet. The said enquiry report of the Enquiry Officer was duly accepted by the Managing Director of the company. It is therefore pertinent to mention that I was totally exonerated of all the charges in the said charge sheet four years prior to my resignation. Since the company kept delaying the release of my rightful dues, I filed a complaint against the company with the Provident Fund Commissioner and thereafter the company released my entire PF amount (i.e. Company share + employee share) after accepting my PF withdrawal form/affidavits wherein I had correctly mentioned the reason for leaving service as 'Resignation' alongwith the date of resignation. Thereafter I am also getting regular pension from the PF department. After having already released my entire PF amount, the company is again giving the same baseless reasons for denying/delaying the release of my balance dues like Gratuity, Superannuation, unpaid salary, Arrears etc. Since I am in need of money and the company is unnecessarily harassing me, I will be extremely grateful for guidance and advice on how to proceed for getting my balance dues released from the company.