Hello SIr, This is Priyanka Jain. I got married on 12th February 2016 with Krishan Goel. I was happy with this marriage bcoz Krishan made lots of Promises with me and My Mother. But after marriage all promises were brokeout to know that krishan hide his real salary. There was no single room for me in his house. I lived in guest room. which was free at 12 or 1 in midnight. Krishan always scold me at my every wish and his mother threat me on regular basis. She always taunt me every tym. Krishan came to home in evening and fight with me on regular basis. After one month i back to my mother's home and told her whole story. My Mother decided to discuss with Krishan on these matter. After some days my mother call him and asked for these issue. He did wrong behave with my mother and disconnect the Phone. After this incident i didnt recieve any call from his home. When 2.5 month had been passed and i called him to meet me. He denied me and said that i had to ask to my mother and father. I was surprised to know that he had to ask his parents to meet his wife. He denied to meet. My mother call him again after this incident. His reaction was same and misbehaved to my brother and mother. This is totally mentle torture case even within a month he taunt for dowary also. I want divorce to him. Can I take divorce to him. What type of Compensation i get from him. Regards Priyanka Jain