Need help for Humiliate

I Debashree Dutta ,find out a job vacancy for back office Executive(Urgent) in Sova Solar Ltd from internet a reputed job search website and apply for the same. After that they call me an interview for dated 16-05-2016 through email, I passed the interview and complete all document verification on the same day and for other verification they keep two phone numbers my present and previous employer . They give me an offer letter dated-18-05-2016(No.-SSL/Offer/3/2016-17) for joining date 01-06-2016 and I accept it. After that I resign from my previous job. Dated -30-05-2016 evening I got a mail from Sova Solar Ltd. they told me "Though you have been given an Offer Letter but with subsequent enquiry of your credential, it has been decided that the Offer Letter is being withdrawn due to some unavoidable circumstances with immediate effect ". I return mail them dated 31-05-2016 " I should know the enquiry details which was hampered my career and social life and humiliate me too much" .But, they are not reply. Can you please tell me what action taken against them, which was effectively very well?