Fit case of abetment of suicide.

I was granted bail by the Honorable High Court of my state in a false or fit case of abetment of suicide by my ex-gf. Her parents accused me n my family members for dowry before the commission of marriage, what was demanded on phone. After hearing the dowry demand she committed suicide by consuming poison in her home. There is no suicide note. But her family members made the case falsely. We had a break up nearly 10 mnths before her suicide and 2 weeks before comitting suicide she talked to me for her false decision of breaking up with me. She told me that she hates her mom and her maid servent for leaving me before. But at that time i could not take decision to marry her. After few days she attempted suicide by consuming anti diabetic pills of her mother and rang me and told me the situation. I immediately informed her parents over phone to take care of her and she survived that tym. But after 4/5 days later she succeeded by consuming poison. After 10 days of her death her parents lodged an FIR against me an my parents accusing us for demanding dowry that leads to her suicide. I have nothing to prove myself not guilty.Once during our affair we exchanged letter one tym to marry in future. There is no marriage talk between our families ever. What will be the fate of my case in this circumstances.