Delay in possession of the flat

I am presently working and staying in Bangalore. It has been more than 4yrs since we booked a flat in Bhubaneswar. Still we have not got the possession of our flat. Initial booking amount of Rs 5 lacs and Rs 1471000 has been disbursed through bank. So total Rs 1971000 out of total property value of Rs 2451400 has been given by us. But the false commitment for the possession is still continued by the builder. Recently we got the registration date to be in between 1st week of May 2016 verbally. But it got cancelled after they got then loan disbursement of Rs 245000 showing some false reasons. I am paying the pre-EMI amount of Rs.13288 monthly since last 3 years. As it is an under constructed project I can not get tax rebate also. Besides that my parents are staying separately in a rented house in Bhubaneswar. Sometimes the builder called me to Bhubaneswar and then-after cancelled the registration. In this way I have wasted a huge amount of money and it is still continuing. Due to these financial loss day by day I am degrading financially mentally physically and socially. Many times we have gone to meet the MD. But he is always unavailable in his office and his mobile no provided by his office staffs is not working. I have already sent them an email mentioning all my problems and asked them to provide an actual house registration date. But there is no reply. So I hope you understand my situation and help me in this regard.