Need Divorce

Hi, I Got married last year in september at Kerala. My husband works in Oman. After marriage we went back to work on 26 Oct 2013 and from that time he didn't contact me. Even when i tried to contact him via Mobile, email or face book, i didn't get any response. His family is also not disclosing the reason for his unusual behavior. When i informed all this to my parents they call me back and tried to resolve the problem at their level. But this idea also didn't work out. Finally after seeing no way out, i have filed a divorce case against him, we have a hearing on September - 2014 on our case, but we came to know that he will come back to india only after 6 Month. I fear if he will never come back to india, how will i get divorce from him. He spoiled my life and now not even leaving me. I am in deep depression and my family is also in grief. Kindly help me out from this condition. Police is not taking any action against his family. So family also not bothered about the matter. Kindly advice what best i can do to get divorce from him as soon as possible.