Single share certificate was issued for holding 3 flats

Respected sir, greetings of peace sir i have read one of your view point on the queries raised by some body recently i have a query of that kind please it will be helpful for me if can you enlighten me about my queries sir i have just purchased a flat in malad west mumbai maharashtra the flat which i have purchased from the person has total 3 flats in same building i have purchased the flat in the ground floor of the building the other flats which he holds is on the second floor of the same building i had paid him the total amount by demand draft and the registration of the agreement has been done after all this procedure i asked him to give me the chain of documents of the flat he holds he provided me all the documents except the share certificate so i asked him to give me the share certificate he started making excuses for two three days then finally he disclosed me that he is holding a single share certificate for all the three flats which he owns in the building so he cant give it to me so i dont know now how will i be able to get transfer of share certificate in my name and now how will i be able to get the legal rights in the society and how will the society give me my share certificate sir i will be very grateful to you if you can enlighten me for the futher procedures so that i can be able to get my shares in the society it will be very kind of you if you can reply this mail as earliest as possible hoping for your kind reply thanks & regards kishore t gada kishoregada@ymail.com