RE : Cheating , Land Scam , Failing to Deliver the product after

1. I have purchased 4 Kattahs of Land Land (Ref plot number 4D300) under Mouza Sangur within Police Station Sonarpur in the District 24-Parganas from GREENHAVEN REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED(seller). I have selected Green Heaven Reality P Ltd. From Home Front 2012 which organized by CREDAI Bengal( Netaji Indore Stadium) . I have made full payment Rs 6.0 Lacks(Six Lacks only) for the land within the stipulated time . Full Payment Confirmation letter issued by Management of Green Heaven dated (13/05/2014).They confirmed me to be arranging for the registration by the month of November 2014. However, after repetitive attempted from myself (purchaser) to follow up the matter, they failed to do the registration. They kept on delaying the Registration citing various operational reasons from the Management of Green Heaven Reality Pvt. Ltd. 2. Repetitive attempt of discussion also failed with Green Heaven Reality Pvt. Limited Management due to their non availability. 3. During the last fortnight it came to my notice that they seem to be systematically trying to close down the business. They have already shut their website, closed their email ids & the directors are picking their phones. 4. I have tried to Lodge the complain in CREDAI Bengal. However it has found that Green Heaven reality is not the registered member now of CREDAI BENGAL which they have claimed at the time of Purchase. 2015 they cancelled the registration. 5. I have sent them a reminder a weeks ago through registered post provided them options to Register the Plot to my name ASAP or Buy back the Plot at current market price. However both the option failed due to non availability for various reasons as follows :- • At present no Commutation found from the Management of Green Heaven Reality Pvt Limited • Withdrawn all the email ids (viz: accounts@greenheavengroup.com & info.grpl@rbgroupweb.com) • Switched off all the Phones/ not picked up all the Phones 033 4000 4811 - no body picks up 98300 12763 – Switched off 98300 13029 - Switched off 98300 12891 - no body picks up. • Web Side site of the Green Heaven Reality P Limited withdrawn http://www.rbgroupweb.com/ I am sure, as they are doing to me , they must be doing such cheating with other people also who have trusted their hard money to buy a piece of land and build their dream home. I hereby request you to please initiate strict action against the company & help me recover my hard earned money & possibly many others like me. Thanking you Yours truly Kaushik Mukherjee