Respected sir, Allahabad HC se mere case main yeh order aaya hai please mujhe isaka matalab samajha de. Aap ki ati krapa hogi. Thanks. Court No. - 58 Case :- MATTERS UNDER ARTICLE 227 No. - 3097 of 2016 Petitioner :- Ravi Respondent :- Mohd. Hanif Counsel for Petitioner :- Narendra Singh Chahar Hon'ble Ram Surat Ram (Maurya),J. Heard Sri Narendra Singh Chahar for the petitioner. The petition has been filed for setting aside the order dated 28.4.2016, by which the court below has declined to grant ex parte interim order in the matter. The petitioner filed a suit for permanent injunction restraining defendant from ejecting the petitioner from the shop in dispute. In the plaint itself, the petitioner has stated that respondent has filed a suit i.e. Suit No.43 of 2016 for his ejectment. The court below also found that respondent is taking recourse to law for ejectment, therefore, no ex parte injunction is required at this stage and issued notice to the defendant fixing 19.5.2016 for hearing on the inunction application in accordance with the provision of Order 39 Rule 3 CPC. The impugned order does not suffer from any illegality. No interference is required by this Court. However, court below may pass a suitable order on the injunction application of the petitioner on the next date fixed in the suit. With the aforesaid observation the petition is disposed of. Order Date :- 4.5.2016 mt