Dispute for government post in HP High Court

Hello , I am new to legal terms and is facing trouble due to on going case. Matter is as follow Himachal High Court appointed some employees on contract basis in 2014 upto 31st april 2015. Court also mentioned in notification of post that regularization of post will be done through compitative exam only. I also participated for exam but already existing employees filed a CWP NO 1026 /2015 at hphighcourt.nic.in against this. However court allowed examination proceedings and we have cleared all written (Aug 2015) and practical exam (Jan 2016) and also have given interview (feb 2016) . We got to know about this case once we called hp high court recruitment Department for delay in result in April 2016. 1. Case is in pre admission mode. What dose this mean? 2. Recruitment Department says a stay has been applied to disclose result. Is it possible in pre admission mode. 3. What should we do to get relief? 4. Not able to find order or judgment for 19th April hearing in site. Thanks in advance for reading this issue and helping me.