Regarding maintenance to my wife.

I got married in 2013 and we do have a beautiful son of age 1.5yrs. I'm earning 50k monthly and working in private MNC. I lost my parents as well both mom and dad. In 2015 yr my wife placed an case against me and returned 5lacs which is fixed deposited on both of us after that she took back case Now recently in feb 2016 she went back to her house and sent notice to me with all false info and asking for maint of 20k per month. I have given reply thru advocate to her stating that we are willing to take back her to my house and elligationsade by her are false After that she went to police station there they did not filed case but given counselling. But she is not listening. Then they sent to dlsa for counselling. In dlsa they have given class to both of us.but she is continuously asking for maint. Pls advise is there any chance that mainta. Will be granted to her. If so hw much and under situation. I'm also paying debts of 38k RS monthly to the bank Will this will be given to court while considering maint Pls advise.