Non-Payment of Full & Final since last three year

Dear Sir, I had resigned on the advice of management from a company named Luminous Engineering and technology Services Pvt Ltd on 8 Sep'11 but till now they did not pay my dues that includes my salaries also. I sent many mails to management but no yield. The company was located at Delhi (Head office and Registered office) and Noida being its branch. I use to sit at both places. Company in 2012 changed its name to LETS engineering and shifted its base to Gurgaon and got registered under punjab&Haryana estt act. I filed a suite in Gurgoan district court (CJM court) asking them to pay my amount with interest along with 8 time penalty as per Punjab & Haryana Act. After receiving summons, management (of LETS) filed another case in session court requesting the court to cancel my petition because the company cannot be tried under Punjab & Haryana act reason being that at time of my employment the company was based in Delhi and Noida. The second date of hearing is on 17th Sep'14 (on first date nothing happened). I would like to seek your opinion that - Is my petition is likely to be cancelled by session court ? And if cancelled what should I do next? Any other best option that I can choose and execute Regards Santosh Kumar Singh Tel:9999084617