Will is not registered

My grandfather made a will in which he clearly mentioned that he mentioned in this way as - 1. I ( grandfather ) already seperate my elder son " isingh "giving 50 percent share in shop . 2. I ( grandfather ) already gives what ever i want to give to my younger son i.e to " bpsingh " 3. I ( grandfather) - the only dauther is happily married and living happy in her life . 4. My son "rsingh" who cares for me and loves me so i m giving my full house property to him - he will be the only owner of the house . The will is signed by 2 supporters and also signed by grandfather . The will is written in the stamp paper - but not attested by notary or any further person . In the back side ( serial no. Of notary is everything mentioned - showing genuiness of the will - My question is we are living in a joint family where Isingh (his son is living- issingh has died ), bpsingh and rsingh are living together with their families - 1. Can r singh sells the property ? 2. Is will is valid as it is not registered . 3. Can i registered it ( as the supporters are alive and with full support to us ) Please help me out in the same - as i m the son of rsingh- with approximate time required for the process Thanks