Im a defaulter and not a fraud

Dear All.. I worked as assistant manager 175716 with Icici bank from 2008 -2013..unfortunately i was terminated from the bank for some internal politics and good screenplay. For two years I searched job..but due to termination no one hire me. So I decided to move out of country and now im working as driver in kuwait. My question is 1.Without my knowledge Icici bank freezed my account... 2.Due to this account freeze my home loan and personal have been bounced. 3.But icici bank sending a letter to settle my home loan immediately or otherwise my home will be auctioned.... 4.Fullertron recovery agent threatening my mother in law to settle the loan or your daughters government job will be fired and she will be arrested.. 5.Im ready to pay amounts but ,why they not contact my registered address,telephone,mobile or email... 6.When my wife asked icici bank tirunelveli branch to take emi from her salary account they refusing her request...why the co-applicant dont have rights to share the burden. Regards Suresh Kumar