Delay in possession of flat

Dear Sir, With great pain, I would like to inform you that I have booked a flat on 13/11/2010 in Uniworld city, Newtown, Action Area 3 [Booked: Flat no. -803 on 8th floor at Tower-8 in Vista Towers from] : Builder: Bengal Unitech Universal The flat was supposed to be delivered in all respect by 03 years ,i.e. Nov 2013 but as on date there is no clarity regarding delivery of said flat. I have already paid more than INR 40 Lakh as per their demand at steps / installment but residing on rent for which I am going through financial crisis since I need to pay EMIs along with house rent. Though it was mentioned at the agreement that if builder not able to deliver the flat within 03 years, rent for house will be provided @ INR 5 per sqft per month; so applicable rent comes to rs 1226x5=6130 which is much lower than threshold of rented flat at that area (I do have compulsion to stay at nearby area since my Office & by daughter’s School is nearby), more-over same amount not being paid till now & expected to get closed during hand-over for which there is no visibility; Though I would have managed such situation for a period of 06 months or so, already 02years & 04months has passed. With due respect, I would like to request you to extend your support so that I can get possession of my flat at the earliest along with better financial support/compensation from the Builder for such huge delay.