Legal Help - Civil and Property(Residential Land) in Bangalore

Hi, Greetings to you!. 1. I have completed my Executive Post Graduate Diploma in Global Management (EPGDGM) in 2007 with Alliance Business School which is now Alliance University. During the admission they said it is equivalent to EMBA (Executive MBA). After I came US in 2008 and did education evaluation to confirm whether it is equivalent degree. Educational evaluation company (ECE) advised it is not consider as a post graduate or diploma or not even a certificate. I sent a notice three years back to the school asking for explanation and their response asking me to pay for damages. Initially this was handled by a lawyer from Tamil Nadu who later left me in the middle. 2. My father visited the residential land project (Bannerghatta-Jigani Road) and made payment of 25% (through Canara Bank) of the total property value and have not received the receipt or sale agreement. I am in need of legal advice/help to cancel this transaction and ask the promoter to refund because it is not clear and they claim as BMRDA approved. I am aware that BMRDA not released any sites for registration without 100% completion and they are still in process doing all amenities like water tank road, drainage, street lights, etc. 3. I am in need of help to review the land documents(Sale deed, khata) from another seller who brought the site 18 years back and the land is DC converted with e-Khata ( Nirman Layout located 4km behind electronics city (Builder Name: Nirman Shelters)). Please list out the documents which I need to collect from the seller for legal opinion and need your advise to purchase or not. Currently this layout has 300+ houses. The actual owner of the site is live in Canada and she provided power of attorney (POA) to his father who live in Delhi. Will you able to prepare a sale agreement with all payment terms and keep my father is a POA holder? She want me to pay in $ directly to her and I am not sure whether it is secure and safe to pay from US ($) instead of in India (INR) because the property is in India. I have already communicated that can pay 25% in India and rest need to check with my lawyer. Currently I live in the US, so I need help to update the existing power of attorney (to my father) for registration. My father is in Tamil Nadu so can you please let me know how many days POA is valid. If your interested, please share your contact information with price quote. Thanks.