Property registration

My wife has a property ( four houses) in her name ( for which we have paid our part) and also in the name of her sister and her brother, earlier plot measuring 40 X 70 was purchased on loan where My wife and her sister had put 20 lakhs each remaining by her father ( during the loan process her father included his sons name i.e my wife's brother for loan processing just as a back up ( thats what he tells) in case if he requires more money) and the said plot was given for a joint venture on 50: 50 basis now the houses are constructed registered 4 houses to the builder (by my wife,her sister and her brother) now the remaining houses has to be registered for my wife and sister ( 2 each) even the loan has been cleared by my wife and her sister, all these things were done with an intention that the houses will be divided between two girls ( i.e My wife and her Sister), can u pl let me know what is the way that the property be registered between my wife and her sister since there brother is also a legal owner on the scheduled property.