How i can get bail after surrender

I was working with private company as senior Developer. i was working with one uk based project in 15 april 2013 to 18 june 2013. Project manager direct told me leave the company without full and final in 15 april 2014 and registered FIR against me under IT 66 ACT 2000 in 16 feb 2015. The allegation on me is as following: (i.) Data theft ( using personal email id,i was communicate with ) client. My personal email id is taken by manager and the email recovery mobile is exactly matching with manager mobile number. So probably this email communication is done by manager. (ii.) Server access from dynamic 4 different ip address. Now my question is that (i.) Can i registered identity theft against manager? (ii.) How i can get bail under IT 66 ACT 2000.what are the procedure. Police is not be able to arrest me since 1 years and there no any notice given to me. FIR is registered in 15 feb 2015 and now i can surrender in march 2016. When i will get the bail? My native place in bihar but working in delhi NCR and FIR registered at gurgoan. Please advice me and give me best solution . I am innocent and allegation is false Thanks in advance