Plot with Survey No in Grampanchayat In Manjri, Pune, Maharashtra

I am planning to buy 3000 sq. Ft. plot in Manjri B.K near pune. If owner is to be believed that plot is in Survey No. so i can built G+3 building without any permission. 1) Owner says that registration of land will be done in front of Registrar in gov. office. but to get your name on 7/12 it will take time till march as Maharashtra gov. again started allowing Gunthewari & that will be implemented from March 2016. Should i trust him. ? 2) Can I construct G+3 building & sell flats to Home-Buyer. ? There are many local builders doing the same business in that locality & they sold out all their flats. 3) That plot is in Survey No. so will i face any legal issue when that area will be under Pune Municipal Corporation. 4) Can I convert that plot into NA ? What are the expenses ? None of the owners in that area have done it & still they constructed G+4,G+5 buildings. They told me that it will be automatically legalised when this area will go under Corporation. Your thoughts please. 5) Please suggest me any local lawyer in this area for checking ownership title & search report.