Termination during probation period

Dear All, i joined one company on19th Dec 2015 as area sales manager and my probation period was 3 months. But after 24 days hr called me to head office and said that your performance is not good, so we are terminating you, without any notice and any other paid benefits. But i performed well, actually initially hr hired me at good package , but after one week hr hired one other guy as area sales manager at lesser package than me. So she simply said that we are terminating you, without any notice. SO i would like to ask you that, can i file a case against the company in labour court for this.?? because till now i didt get any new job as per my designation and education. so can i ask for some advance salary for 2-3 months etc. hr also mentally tortured me. because i was on training, and if there is some kind of problems happened in any store, than hr simply called me to Head office and start shouting on me, and Hr didnt say anything to other Area sales manager under whom i was getting training. please suggest me in this matter. regards, kuldeep kumar