My Wife tortured me mentally by speaking about me and my girl frd

I married a lady who is working as Police. Someone told my wife that before marriage, ur husband speaks with a lady. After she asked that, i cut my relationship with my girlfriend. But now also,She tortured me by speaking me and my girl friend together. Even some of my Family members and her family members interfere in our problem. Hereafter, he will not do things like this once again and also u have to stop speaking about the past. This happened 1 year ago.Till now,She is speaking about that matter. When she irritating me, I told her in angry that i am a male, I can go with 100 girls. She won't stop speaking about this till her death. I want to file a divorce case against her. Is there any possibility to hear the pros and cons of our problem from both side. Her parents also supported her and told that ladies usually don't let this matter as simple. Her father decided to live with her salary. He is an useless fellow and seperate many familys by working as a mediator. He bought amount from both the parties and Seperate Each other. He played double role in such cases. Like her father She is also played double role. If someone ask her, u irritate ur husband like this. She told that me and my mother both are only torturing her. She didn't do anything