Regarding Refund of Apartment Booking

Dear Sir, I booked a flat in Gr. Noida with Amrapaali Builders in "Adarsh Awas Yojna" in Dec 2015, but now i am getting some bad feedback about delevery schedules of amrapali old projects. And also recieved some wring information from the Agent about total cost of the flat. So now i want to cancel my booking. But since last 2 week i am trying to contact them for cancellation but they are not responding at all. And when i gone through the tetals i fohnd that in brocher its given as condition "Booking amount is not refundable in case of cancellation of the booking after allotment. Still we have not recieved the alotment letter and also not signed any buyer seller agreement. But i have signed the booking form in which its given as booking amount is not refundable in case booking. Can you please guide me how to proceed in this case. And what all are the best leagal optiona i have. Is there any posibility that my full booking amount can be fortified at this stage? Please advise me.