Expel from society

We have filed two FIR for two separate occasion against the persons who have beaten and wounded our family members and hospitalized them (all relevant papers of Govt. Hospital are with us for both the occasions). Those accused has managed the local committee in our area. The committee regularly pressurize us to withdraw the FIR, but we have denied. As a result they expel our family from the society without any information to us. We have asked them the reason to take such inhuman decision. But instead of replying they are showing more aggressiveness on us. Recently they called every members of the society and warrant them to stop all the relationship, boycott from all social activities and not to give the water for our agriculture. As a result. Now we can't do firming in our agricultural land. Each and every day they are threatening my sister and told not to leave the house otherwise they can do anything. Today (31/01/2016) my aged parents are also threatened - not to walk on the road. I am staying at Kolkata for my job. No one is there to save my sister and parents those are living in our village (Vill + Post - Bhatda, PS - Egra, Dist - East Midnapur). Therefore, we badly needs your help in this situation. Please help us...please please please.