Need advice on 95% of work completion of KUL ustav, pune

Hello Sir, I have booked flat at Kul Utsav project of Kumar builders (Kumar urban limited) in 2012. I have paid 90% in last year itself. After it work was stopped because of multiple reason like water shortage, NA title issue, cremation in corporation amenities space. Now builder (Lalit Kumar Jain) saying that all issues are resolved and work started. Now most of customers received demand letter for 95% work completed. When we visited site then we see that not a single basic amenities completed like water, electricity and other amenities like garden, club house. Also only flooring of flat is done, no sockets of electricity, water plumbing, no windows work is done. Flooring of common area, corridor , lift installation also pending. Builder is saying that he will possession of flat for furniture in February 2016 and complete possession in may 2016. He is not committing when he will complete amenities. He is saying that it will take time. Possession date of flat of few of the customers is already passed more than a year. Could you please advice us whether we pay 95% amount to builder in this case. If yes then which kind of work should get completed for 95% work demand? If work is not completed then can we take legal action against builder and what will be law or action we should take? Eagerly waiting for your advice.