complaint filed after the death of complainent

Sir my case is the complainent died on 13june 95 his 2 sons filed a comp before ssp on 26 june 95 to investigate the disputed ppt matter (both sonsNRI living in england) compainent thier father living in india.SSP on 26june 95 marked the SHOof area for inquiry which reached the area police stationon 28 june 95 but the investigating officer fabricated the dates and record the statement of complainent on 13 june 95 the same day he died,every thing is on record court file and even in challan police has written we recieved acomp on 26 june 95,now the question is when the comp is stamped by SSP Office on copy 26june 95 and forwardedto the area shoa day after how the investigating officer took the statement of complainent òn 13june95 his dying day as on 13june 95 there was no comp pending in any police station against us,the single comp on record is given on 26june 95 plz help . Charges under 418,419,420,467,468,471,120b ipc lower court convict us for 3 years and now our appeal is in sessions court can we approach high court for relief ,my father n brother died during pendency of case now my mother 93 age also in case is very old to face any odd decision plz help me as the sons nri are influential and spends a lot of money on case