Cheated by Country Club, Actual scenario differed from promised

In month October,2015 I have been called saying I am a winner of a lottery, Where they are giving two prizes - kitchen set, Free vacation with in India worth Rs/-25000. Only Couples are allowed to join there prize distribution ceremony. We went there 18-Oct-2015. We decided to take membership based on their promises -- In Gangtok, Darjeeling they have their property and car facilities. We have a plan to go Gangtok in Nov-2015. We take their memberships after considering our holiday there. But after that we came to know they don't have these facilities in Sikkim and Darjeeling. We just shocked and as we paid the fees Rs/-1,25,000 already we have to go carry this as we already signed no refundable policy of them. Also they have promised 5 international holiday 7D6N and life time national holiday 7D6N but during membership confirmation from their central team from Hyderabad they told its a 5 years membership for national only. Next day 19-Oct-2015 we went their and asked to cancel my membership after knowing from bank that they can only stop the transaction of my credit card. They told though its showing you 5 years of national you can enjoy national holiday 7D6N after 5 years by paying 4000 rupees and international holiday 7D6N by paying 7000 rupees. Now I am seeing I am not getting any promised benefit from them only things I am bearing my credit card installment only. Is their any way that I can get refund of my money?