A discrepancy that cost me my job

Dear Sir, I Sanjay Singh Uplana has taken admission in one year PGDBF in BMSB (Baroda Manipal School of Banking) organization situated at Bangalore. I was selected under OBC category in 12th Btach of BMSB. I have attended the written examination and subsequent GD & PI at Mumbai (Bank of Baroda Head Office) as an OBC Category candidate based on the Central Government OBC Community certificate issued to me by SDM Nagda (Madhya Pradesh) dated 12.03.2013. One previous certificate was issued to me on 11.03.2011. Subsequently, I came to know that my community does not falls under Central OBC category(my community Anjana only includes in state govt list) as the new OBC certificate was not issued to me by newly transferred SDM (As per him on previous two occasions, it was issue by mistake). I informed the bank that new OBC certificate can't be issue to me by the competent authority. Due to the above mentioned reasons, I was forced to opt out of the PGDBF offered by the bank. Bank officials try to convert me in general category but my marks (112) were less then the last general category candidate (119) who opted to leave the course, hence that option was not possible. On further search, I found that Anjana community was included as a separate entry (entry no. 82) in Madhya Pradesh state OBC list and was not included with communities at entry no. 39 which included Kurmar/ Kurami/Kurmi, Kunbi, Kurmi (Patidar, Kulami, Kulmi, Kulambi, Gavel-Gabhel), Kurmavanshi, Chandrakarr, Chandranahu, Kumbi, Gavel (Gamhel), Sirvi. The facts mentioned (as mentioned in district Gazetter that states that Anjana are a section of Kulmi) were not considered by state OBC commision during inclusion of Anjana community in state OBC list through Resolution No. 8-19-25-4 dated 30/08/1995. I also talked to the head of M.P. Backward class commision and as per him it was a mistake by the research officer of that period. All he communities at entry no. 39 were included in central govt OBC list, but due to the mistake by state commission research officer, Anjana community remains as a separate entry and deprived of the benefits. At time of Inclusion of Patidar/ Kulmi in central list, The documented evidence use was the book Tribes and caste of Bombay that states that Patidar are a synonym of Kanbi. The same book further states that Anjana are a section of Kanbis. Anjana community was left at the time of this inclusion while the other two sections (Kadwa and Lewa) are enjoying the reservation at central level. Kindly help me about the legal options available with me as I have left my previous job due to this and feeling devastated as all my dreams are shattered. 1. What actions I can take on the SDM who issued me central govt OBC certificate twice? 2. State backward class commission research officer which included Anjana and Kulmi as separate entry without verifying the facts mentioned in district Gazetter. 3. It appears to be a combined failure of SDM & state OBC commision. With Regards, Sanjay Uplana