Club membership clause, IFMS (interest free maintenance security)

Sir/Madam, I invested in private builder property in delhi. As per the builder agreement there is no mention of any club membership charges and IFMS. Now on receipt of letter of offer of possession, the builder has asked for the club membership charges, IFMS and advance monthly maintenance charges for 2 years after possession. my question before you are: 1. whether the builder is justified to ask for the club membership charges and IFMS charges, if not otherwise mentioned in the builder agreement. 2. is it mandatory or optional to take the club membership in a builder area. 3. non - description/mention of possession date and non-mention of charges for delay in handing possession, in the builder agreement can make builder liable to pay for the said delay even after lapse of reasonable time period of two years. 4. if the said amount for club membership is paid by me under protest, will the builder not get aware of my intentions and can delebrately delay my possession. in that case what is the rescue. kindly advice. vimal