Transfer of working woman to work place of her Husband

Sir/madam I am working in Visakhpatnam Steel Plant (a PSU) located in Visakhapatnam & my job is non transferable .My wife is working in State Bihar in National Insurance Company Limited which is also a central PSU whose Office are available at Visakhapatnam . My wife job is transferable and according to “ MADURAI:The Madras High Court today directed Chairman of National Insurance Company to implement the circular issued by the Centre directing insurance companies to post/transfer women employees to the place where their husband/parents are living. Justice D Hariparanthaman gave the direction on a petition by V Ponnusamy, General Secretary of the All India SC/ST General Insurance Employees Welfare Association.” Still there is no policy mentioned at NICL concern to transferability of Woman employee to spouse work place. How can I pursue this matter and I want know why my wife will not be transferred to my working place VIakhapatnam . Please guide me Regards Prashant kumar 7382295800