Seeking Urgent Consultation Regarding 307 315 406 482 498

Dear Sir We are hailing from Saharanpur. Due to cruelly given to me by my in laws we have registered FIR last year in which name of my inlaws ( Husband / Father In law / Mother In law / Chacha of Husband / Chachi of Husband / Both sister inlaws ) were there and they were booked under sections 307/315/498/120B. Besides this we also also filed criminal cases of 406 and 482. At present the situation is that they all have taken bail from high court in 307/315/498/120B but in lower court charge has been levied on them. They have moved in high court for FIR quashing but their petition was rejected in last Oct 13. Now for 406 and 482 they have again moved in High Court and got the mediation orders and stay has been levied in lower court till the mediation occurs in Allahabad high court. My Question is :- Weather we should go for mediation? They have already deposited Rs 25000 in high Court and i have received a notice from High Court? The Judge in lower court is putting very small dates in 307/315 case? What can be the reason for this? They all have ruined my life and i am seeking justice but nobody is correctly guiding me. Request you to guide accordingly so that we can act and criminals should be punished asap.