suggestion on the following points

1. if wife is staying away of her own wish along with her father and 2-year-old daughter without the information or permission of husband. 2. if she asks/demands to give her and daughter's belongings like clothes, etc and utensils given by their parent during marriage and silver and gold ornaments given by their parents in different occasions like during marriage and birthday time of daughter, what is the course of action from our end. 3. Despite our best effort through letters, sms and meeting for her asking to come back, she herself is not accepting the request and her parents are also not contacting us. in all the above cases how to process/course of action to be initiated from our end a. how many months we will have to wait for resolving this issue. b. since there is a daughter of 2 years, and no one is there to take proper care, as wife is going for duty from 8:30 to 6:30, and no one is there at home to take baby girl/care except her father, in such cases as the baby stayed with us when she was of 6 months old to 1 year 10 months old and recently for the last two months they have separated, in such case, how to obtain back the custody of baby girl.