Stopping of Stipend

Hi I am studying MS in IISER KOLKATA . DST gives 5000 stipend for that . Our college rules is those whose CGPA went to below 6 they will not get their stipend until their CGPA again comes to 6 and more . This was the rule till September 2015 . Suddenly our college mail us and said from this year the one who have CGPA more than 6 and "NO fail course " in the Year 2014-15 will eligible for the scholarship 2015-16 and they attached a letter send by DST which states that . That means they cut our scholarship for 2015-16 for failure in 2014-15 without notifying in 2014-15 about "NO fail course". Also in letter send by DST all IISERS (IISER KOLKATA ,IISE PUNE , IISER MOHALI, IISER BHOPAL ,IISER THIRUVANANTHPURAM ) ,NISER and UM-DAE-CBS colleges also mentioned and then we talk with our friend in other colleges and they are getting their stipend which only students of IISER KOLKATA are not getting stipend and every other college are getting so Please tell me about this problem contact information : navbhatele@gmail.com