Eviction from dda lig flat

i rented out my DDA flat grnd flr. situated in Mayur Vihar Phase-3, to a tenant on 11mnths agreement (3pages) which i notorized locally and the tenant signed on every page with mine in the year May03 to April04. Thereafter, i gave him several reminders to vacate the flat but he folded his hands and requested me to extend 15 days more or 1 month more or 3 months more...........but when i felt that he is juz lingering me upon and not taking any rigid step, so i strictly told him to vacate immediately. He changed soon and misbehaved with me and challenged me to be evicted only through court. He forged an agreement to sell, in which he has put my fake signatures stating that he has paid an advance amount of Rs. 1.5L to buy the said property. And simultaneously he filed a case in Tis Hazari against me for the sale and handing over the property to him by me. He had enclosed every time the photocopy of the forged document. When the court asked him to submit the original Agreement to sell, he said that the original has lost. Time passed and in the year 2010 Nov. the honable jugde sab gave judgement and dismissed his file. Then, he appealed in High court Delhi and still pending. Now pls suggest that what can I do and can i appeal for eviction. Once initially in the year 2004-05 my eviction application was dismissed on the ground of "not maintainable"............then i did not re-apply...........now what is the law of eviction and what is the procedure to follow it............and if any refundable or non-refundable amount is to be deposited along the appeal.....the current circle rate of LIG MVhr3 flat is 20L (approx.) ......kindly advise me through mail or phone????