498 A

I am a Hindu My husband a christain .my husband works in Uae, Iam a house wife .we had booked a flat in 2010 my name is not included in that flat but iam a coapplicant in the home.loan . I have put 1 lac rs for which i have a proof in the flat in dec 2013 i filed a 498 A on my husbands . after that his passport was impounded because he tried to run away & is currently on bail. we were staying in a rented house. after a year when the house rent contract got over he did not provide me money for shifting into another rented place. finally the stage came when the landlord actually had nearly to throw me out. With no option left I moved into the flat in feb 2014 which we had booked in 2010 which was still under construction almost ready for possession. with no electricity ,water , and even no windows in installed in 2 bedrooms. The builder took hjeavy objection. My husband refuses to pay the final possesion amount of Rs 5 lacs . since then I am staying without elecrticity and water, now there is water as the building is full, now my husband is come to india but remained absent for the court date on 23 dec and took another date of 9th march 2016. what can do ? how can i get him to pay