Dental clinic

Hello sir, I was allotted a place for the clinic in the premises run by trust ... They were interruption at every step as firstly no electricity supply then overhead water tank replacement as they were constructing a new building (extension) kept on assuring that it would be done at the earliest but didn't happened (water essential part of a dental clinic , I lost rental was on.....later entered my clinic for construction of side wall n laying of pipeline for the over head tank ...given false information that they have applied for fresh meter( electricity) would take a month ( informed me) but got to know from line man that the will not issue fresh meter......while construction work of adjacent building damage to my false ceiling (hole) n electrical fixtures.... In rainy season constant rain ....spilled water on floor because of leakage through roof(false ceiling board swelled up, stains on floor sheets n painted wall ( left behind) n also plywood soaked up water to an extent.... Despite informing many times ( constantly) no proper action was initiated....sir do look into the matter n guide me.