Regrading to gate scholar ship

Respected sir, My name is P Janardhana Reddy I had studied (Communication Systems) in Sri Venkateswara University (Tirupati) 2012-2014 batch sir.i had written the gate exam 2012, and got the score of 549 with a rank 3033. Based on that rank I had join in Sri Venkateswara University tirupati, according to the rules if any student joined based on the gate rank then the central government must and should be give the stipend for 24 months if and only if the conditions satisfied by the student, based on the college some students get the scholar ship fro UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION and some students AICTE, in my college top students comes under UGC and the remaining AICTE, we are competed dec 2014, but we are not received 18 months stipend, we are received only 6 months stipend, at the same the students under AICTE got the complete stipend i.e for 24 months, we had met several higher authorities, every one sad we will follow up your problem, due to not sanction the stipend so many students are not pay their fees, due to not pay the fee the college not allowed to take the original certificates, we are tried based on rti also, there also same delay process occur, we had put an application under rti 0ct 05 2015, since there is no reply, no one dare to ask regarding to this problem in the college, why because the staff are harassed the students who are asked about this issue. so please tell me a legal way to solve this problem , where i should complaint and where i should file a case and which way, please help me. i had write a letters regarding this issue to the my state chief minister, governer, high court chief judge, and prime minister, president, UGC chairman, HRD minister(s. irani madam) but the problem was not solved so please help me sir.