Dispute/Bogus Registration

My name is A. Harinath babu and I have bought a property on 29/2/2000 on following location. CHERLAPALLE/B.N.Reddy Colony W-B: 2-4 SURVEY: 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 PLOT: 272 EXTENT: 309.7SQ.Yds Boundires: [N]: 40'WIDE ROAD [S] P.NO 279 [E]: P.NO 273 [W]: P.NO 271 . Also find the additional details: Document No: 1715/2000 Sub-Register: Uppal Recently we have visited sub-register office website to take Encumbrance Certificate. But we found the EC document with my land with different size and boundaries that already registered to some one without my notice from LB Nagar Sub-Register office. I have enclosed the EC document for your reference. We inquired the LB Nagar Sub-register about the dispute and he responded that the land already registered to someone and he told me to approach court with lawyer instead of providing the justice/explanation to us. I request you to review my details and make the correction and do the justice as quickly as possible. I have all the link documents associated to my plot.