Complaint against Employer :breaching of labour rules and mental

Dear Mam/Sir, Myself Swati and i have to register complaint my previous employer(FIITJEE Ltd.) for breaching of labour rules and mentally harassment reg. clearance of maternity dues. Below are my concerns: 1)I have applied for maternity leave last year in the months of April, but neither my employer approves my leave nor they released my salary for the said period. I sent multiple reminders to my HR team and higher management but no reply from their side. 2)After huge mentally harassment from my current employer reg. my pending dues and settlements, I have resigned from my current job with 1 day notice period as my new employer didn't allowed me much joining time. Now they refused to settle down my full & final. I asked them as in my current scenarios it won’t be feasible for me to continue this organization any more due to family responsibilities and more. I requested them that you can deduct my basic salary for not serving notice period as per organizational rules out of full and final payment but still negative reply from their end. My concern is that if my organization not released my maternal period salary from last 8 months after multiple reminders and approaches and not followed the labour rules for opening of PF account as per labour policy then how can they expect me to follow notice period rules? Now I want you to help me legally in this prospective to retrieve my pending dues and settle down my full and final. Regards Swati