Transfer of fixed assets created out of foreign contribution

We have an NGO i.e. public charitable trust situated in Midnapore Town of Paschim Medinipur District in West Bengal in India. It was created for the purpose of serving poor, meritorious and needy students in the surrounding areas and for their social and educational upliftment. The Trustee was formed in 1984 and helped to place innumerable poor and meritorious students in a better and respectful position. It was formed originally by four dedicated women professors of Raja Narendra Lal Khan Women College in the locality for the benevolent cause of serving and upliftment of the under privileged in the society. In course of time, three of the founder members have passed away and the fourth member has attained 75 years of age. The trust also receives foreign donations (individual as well as organizational) for its activities. My question is that whether there are any legal complications for transferring Fixed Assets as well as liquid assets created out of the foreign contribution if the trustees decide to transfer the assets to another public charitable trust having same activities. In this case, the transferee Teust is Ramkrishna Sarada Math and Mission, a well known charitable organization.