Regarding OBC Caste Reservation

Sir/Madam, My Domicile State is Haryana My LLb Asmission State is Rajasthan University is Maharaja Ganga Singh University, Bikaner Sir/Madam, A JAAT Caste Candidate of Haryana took admission in LLb 1st Year on 27 August, 2014 in Bikaner University, Rajasthan on the basis of the OBC reservation given by Govt. of India to JAAT Caste . He took admission in OBC quota , as on that time JAAT Caste was in OBC Caste List . He had the certificate of OBC Caste and he submitted the certificate in the college and get the relaxation of 5% Marks . So he get the admission in just 40% Marks , like every OBC student get the relaxation in that institution . In this case , a General Caste student have to get 45 % Marks . Only reserved category can get the 5 % relaxation of percentage of Marks . Now , Examination of the LLb 1st Year started on 27 March, 2015 . But, some days before the examination, i.e. , On 17 th of March, 2015 , the Supreme Court of India stated that JAAT is not in OBC Caste list . Candidate gave the examination . Now, Can you please explain me, whether the admission of the candidate will get cancelled or not . As, the Candidate get enrolled in the University before the cancellation order given by Supreme Court of India . As , the benefit , which the JAAT Candidate get from the OBC Caste Certificate , was before the cancellation order given by Supreme Court of India . So , the candidate is getting so much confused whether the admission can be cancelled or he can continue his studies . Please give the most correct answer . Thanking You