Agriculture property civil suit

Respected Sir, I am owner with title and registered sale deed holder of an agricultural land. The plaintiff filed a suit against me for possession and for specific performance on the basis of forged and totally false documents. He also filed interim injunction application against me. I as defendant filed my WS etc. and also an injunction application against him under O39 R1-2 read with section 94 and 151 CPC. The court has dismissed plaintiff claim for injunction finding all the three ingredients against him. The court also dismissed my injunction application holding that no permanent injunction was prayed for so no interim injunction can be granted. The land is under plaintiff possession. I am very vehement to have possession of my land which is not with me for the last more than 13 years. I have nowhere in the suit accepted that the land is under his possession. I always maintained that it is very much under my possession. What should I do? I also want permanent injunction against him. If I try to take forcible possession, there will absolutely be criminal cases. Plaintiff belongs to Samajwadi Party district leadership. Kindly advise me. Thanking you and kind regards. SP Verma