Regarding job fraud

Hello I had applied for a job in riga latvia, Europe through a job consultancy named jupiter services yari road versova mumbai. I enrolled for the job in the month of June 24 at their office and as they said I paid Inr 30000+100000+17000 for the documentation and visa purposes(visa amount is refundable deposit what they said) and later they asked for Police clearance certificate and I got it from mangalore passport office and sent them too and they said by November end will be sending to latvia for job and all of sudden the jupiter services is closed as their manager took all the money and ran away that what they told me in phone. So please advise me that now what I should do ? As the owner sheikh is telling now that he is helpless as even he has lost his money... Now I want register a complaint regarding this matter.. but where should I register the complaint as I am staying in mangalore and their office is in Mumbai which they shut down after the manager took the money and ran away... So please tell me in which police station/court I have to register complaint and also to file a case in court as I have all the payment slips made to their office account in Mumbai and their mails contacting me and a video of owner and manager through my mobile while I had visited their office.