Need Guidance for software legal issue.

सर माझे एक छोटेसे कॉम्पुटर इन्स्टिटयूट आहे , मला coreldraw सॉफ्टवेअर कडून एक लीगल पोस्टाने नोटीस आली आहे. सुरुवातीला मला त्यान्च्याकडून कॉल पण येत होते आणि १७ सॉफ्टवेअर विकत घेण्यास सांगत होते. पण मी काही दिवसाने त्यांच्या कॉल ला व मेल ला ब्लॉक केले. त्यामुळे त्यांनी मला पोस्टाने लीगल नोटीस पाठवली आहे. तर मी पुढे काय करायला पाहिजे तुम्ही मला guide करू शकता का? १७ सॉफ्टवेअर घेणे माझ्यासाठी possible नाही आहे. मी त्यांना reply म्हणून खालील मजकुर लिहला आहे, please Guide me. Subject: Response to Legal Notice Regarding Alleged Unauthorized Software Usage Dear CorelDraw Compliance Team, I am writing in response to the legal notice dated [date of the notice] regarding the alleged unauthorized use of CorelDraw software. I appreciate your concern and would like to provide a detailed explanation regarding the matter. Upon receiving your notice, I conducted an immediate and thorough investigation into the allegations. To my utmost surprise, I have confirmed that I have not intentionally used or installed any CorelDraw software on any of my devices. I strongly suspect that the software may have been installed without my knowledge or consent, possibly due to a hacking incident. I have taken the following steps to address this issue: Security Measures: In light of this situation, I have enhanced the security measures on all my devices to mitigate any potential hacking risks. This includes updating passwords, implementing firewall protections, and conducting a comprehensive security audit. Confirmation of Usage: I have reviewed my usage logs, system records, and network activities. There is no evidence of intentional use or engagement with CorelDraw software on my part. Report to Authorities: Given the possibility of unauthorized access and installation, I have reported this incident to the appropriate authorities for further investigation. I kindly request your understanding and assistance in further investigating this situation to confirm my innocence and identify any potential security breaches that may have led to this false allegation. I am committed to fully cooperating with any further investigation and taking the necessary actions to ensure compliance with software licensing. If you require any additional information or documentation, please do not hesitate to contact me via email or phone. Thank you for your understanding and cooperation. Sincerely,