Pipe Supplier's Cheating Casa

Hello Sir, After posting my requirement of DI Pipes in Indiamart, suppliers responded over telephone for supply of DI Pipes. One M/s S.R.Govardhandas Agencies, Chennai has agreed to supply the following Quantity of DI Pipes after comparing prices at my place i.e. Prasanta Kumar Sahu,Neelamadhab Constructions, Khariar, Dist:Nuapada,Odisha-766107: 1. 100 mm dia DI Pipe-325 Meters 2. 150 mm dia DI Pipes-1330 Meters Ms.S.Agrawal , Manager of M/s S.R. Govardhandas Agencies, Chennai , CST No-68317 visited my place at Khariar and raised the Proforma Invoice No. 3133 dated:14.07.2015 for total amount of Rs 14,14,631/-(Rupees fourteen lakhs fourteen thousand six hundred and thirty one)only dated:14.07.2015 towards supply of above quantity of DI Pipes and as per the terms and conditions of the Order , an amount of Rs 7,07,351/- (Rupees Seven Lakhs Seven Thousand three hundred and fifty one) only was paid to the Agency account through RTGS on ICICI Bank Ltd, R K Salai, Mylapur Branch , Chennai-04 account no: 602205042682 drawn on SBI,Khariar Branch vide SBINR52015071717691134 Dated: 17.07.2015 Till date the Agency neither supplied the agreed quantity nor refunding my money. I had also pursued his office at Chennai due to delay in supply of Pipes and to get pipes delivered but she assured me to supply soon. Now, she is not responding to my telephone also. Kindly advise what best action can be initiated to get back my money. Regards, Prasanta Kumar Sahu Neelamadhab Constructions, Khariar -766107 Dist:Nuapada,Odisha: Mob.No,+919437361854