Wife is threatening to file false dowry case

Dear Sir I work in chandigarh in a private firm and a resident of Bulandshahr (UP). After my marriage in Jan 2015, I shifted to chandigarh with my wife on 15th Feb 2015. 1. Right from beginning, my wife and inlaws are forcing me to not to have any communications with my family. When I denied, then they are regularly giving me threats. Sometimes to file a complaint, sometimes by sending goons and very recently my father in law entered my house with a two local politicians and two more men. My dad is no more (since 2001) and hence my mother was alone at home. Somehow my uncle reached there and all of them went away. 2. A couple of days before, my father in law came to my house in chandigarh with two more men and took my wife with him. She went with even the minutest of her belongings and even took all jewellery without intimating me. While going, they told me to be prepared for the results. We didn't demanded for any dowry neither my mother is residing with us. So please suggest that how to save me and my mother from all these threats.